Home / Education / American schools are more conducive to student development

American schools are more conducive to student development

The United States is not only a cultural power, but also the country with the most concentrated ethnic and cultural groups in the world. As an immigrant country, the United States welcomes foreigners from all over the world to seek development in the United States, especially foreign students. Half of the American universities can enroll international students, and nearly one-third of all freshmen recruited in American universities each year are international students. International students need to undergo physical examinations and vaccination of foreign students (also known as 留学生疫苗) before going abroad. General schools will have detailed regulations. In the United States, the number of Chinese students is second only to India. “Diversity” is a factor that American universities place very much, and here they can reach a more colorful life.

The United States has a positive immigration policy that provides each international student with a path to stay in the United States. After completing your studies in the United States, you can choose to work or continue your studies. For the former, it is difficult for students who are generally educated outside the United States to obtain employment opportunities in the United States, while foreign students in the United States can enjoy the same opportunities as American students. If you choose to continue your studies, international students who graduate from American universities, whether they are based in the study abroad stage or in the United States, are far more conducive to students who apply directly from overseas, occupying universities when competing for outstanding universities. Priority location.

A US student with a student visa can have an internship or job search in the United States for one year after graduation. Generally speaking, when signing a work contract with the employer, it is already agreed whether the employer needs to apply for immigration after a certain period of work. Whether you are studying or working, you can apply for family members to go to the United States to accompany or visit relatives. Of course, direct relatives are more likely to obtain a visa. Immigration requirements will be stricter and you can entrust an immigration lawyer (also known as 移民律师) to help with the application. In addition, the immigration schedule is very long, so most people will choose to apply for a j1 visa (also known as j1签证), l1 visa (also known as l1签证), etc. The H1b visa will be a choice for many people. However, if you need to transfer if you change jobs, the h1b transfer process (also known as h1b transfer流程) is similar to the initial application, but there is no lottery. To be on the safe side, many people choose to find a professional lawyer to help. There are many h1b lawyers in the Bay Area (also known as 湾区h1b律师). Everyone needs to be cautious in their choice.

About Belly Raley

Check Also

Get long term or short term chemistry tuition

In the current scenario, it is found that in schools in academic standards compared to ...